Centor (Ohio) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Centor (Ohio) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of regulatory compliant prescription containers for medication dispensing. The company is focused on safety to protect against accidental drug ingestions while maintaining customer ease of use and U.S. Consumer Product Safety Commission (CPSC) standards for child-resistant packaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rexam Prescription Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1899 North Wilkinson Way
  • Perrysburg, OH 43551
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centor (Ohio) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centor (Ohio)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centor (Ohio) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Chipchase Chief Executive Officer
Paul Arsenault President
To view Centor (Ohio)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Centor (Ohio) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centor (Ohio) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centor (Ohio)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial