GVQ Investment Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

GVQ Investment Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment funds management services. The company's objective is to adopt private equity investment techniques and adapting them for use in the public markets. It also offers private equity fund management business with assets under management.

Contact Information

Website
www.gvqim.com
Formerly Known As
GVO Investment Management, SVG Capital (public equities division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Private Equity
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 16 Berkeley Street
  • London W1J 8DZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GVQ Investment Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GVQ Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GVQ Investment Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Seaton Chief Executive Officer & Fund Manager
Benjamin Russell Chief Operating & Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GVQ Investment Management Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 RIT Capital Partners Non Executive Director 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 RIT Capital Partners Non Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

GVQ Investment Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GVQ Investment Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 22-Apr-2002 0000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
To view GVQ Investment Management’s complete investments history, request access »

GVQ Investment Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 22-Apr-2002 0000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view GVQ Investment Management’s complete exits history, request access »