Allocate Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 14

Allocate Software General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based workforce management software intended to help healthcare institutions manage their staff safely and efficiently. The company's software supports the operational and administrative needs of healthcare, defense and commercial sector professionals in all healthcare settings, enabling the delivery of safe and effective care at optimal cost, by helping organizations to have the right people in the right place at the right time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manpower Software, Manpower Software PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Church Road
  • Richmond TW9 2QE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allocate Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allocate Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allocate Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a SaaS-based workforce management software intended to help healthcare institutions manage their staff safe
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Richmond, United Kingdom
700 As of 2021
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
0000000000 0000000 (
Portland, OR
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

00000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
0000000000 0000000 (
Dallas, TX
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Allocate Software Competitors (52)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NurseGrid Formerly VC-backed Portland, OR 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 000000&0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Livonia, MI 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 52 competitors. Get the full list »

Allocate Software Patents

Allocate Software Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0613663-D0 System and method of processing resource data Inactive 10-Jul-2006

Allocate Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allocate Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allocate Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allocate Software Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 07-Feb-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
00000000 01-Oct-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000000
0000000000 00 01-Sep-2019 0000000000 Educational Software 00000000
000000 30-Nov-2018 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 00000000
247 Time 31-Oct-2018 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Allocate Software Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 00000 Educational Software Cheltenham, United Kingdom 0000
To view Allocate Software’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »