Quadria Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 252
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Quadria General Information

Description

Provider of business integration and information systems services designed to offer a coherent geographical network with a local services strategy. The company's services helps with the integration of network infrastructure, cloud computing, management services for SMEs, as well as offers printing services along with data backup and archiving, enabling clients to adopt a serene and simplified management in everyday life.

Contact Information

Website
www.quadria.fr
Formerly Known As
Acecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Business/Productivity Software
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 56 rue Paul Claudel
  • 87000 Limoges
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quadria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 16-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Quadria’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quadria Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilles Perrot President & Chief Executive Officer
Corinne Boubet Marketing Director
Nicolas Delmarquette Directeur des services techniques
Cyril Ruche Directeur National des Opérations
Laurent Blazy Directeur Régional
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quadria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quadria Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Soridec Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Quadria’s complete investors history, request access »

Quadria Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000 31-Jan-2005 00000 00000 00 000 Application Specific Semiconductors
To view Quadria’s complete investments history, request access »

Quadria Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 000000 31-Jan-2005 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
To view Quadria’s complete exits history, request access »