Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series G
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $226M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 20

Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems) General Information

Description

Developer of process automation software designed to build meaningful artificial intelligence that empowers and scales humans. The company's software acts as a router between systems and data by automating repetitive, high-volume tasks and workflows to eliminate denials for no coverage as well as improve cash collections, enabling healthcare organizations to improve efficiency and patient care while reducing costly administrative errors.

Contact Information

Website
www.oliveai.com
Formerly Known As
CrossChx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 99 East Main Street
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States

Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series G) 30-Nov-2020 $226M 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series F) 04-Nov-2020 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 10-Apr-2020 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 30-Jul-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 06-Apr-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Apr-2015 $15M $20M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Aug-2013 $5M $5M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series G 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series F 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series E3 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series E2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series E1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series E0 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 3,787,500 $0.000100 8% $2.67 $2.67 1x $2.67 1.6%
Series A 5,000,000 $0.000100 8% $1 $1 1x $1 2.12%
To view Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems) Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Lane Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lori Jones Chief Revenue Officer & President , Provider Market
David Landreman Chief Technology Officer
Shoshana Deutschkron Chief Marketing Officer
Brian Rutkowski Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems) Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Olsen Drive Capital Board Member 000 0000
David Agus MD Self Board Member 000 0000
George Barrett Self Board Member 000 0000
John Kuelper JD Ascension Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Kumi Walker Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems) Investors (20)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dragoneer Investment Group Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GV Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Health2047 Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LRVHealth Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequoia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investors. Get the full list »

Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 13-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0000
Verata Health 03-Dec-2020 Merger/Acquisition Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 0000 0000
To view Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Salt Lake City, UT 0000
To view Olive (Healthcare Enterprise Systems)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »