Auddia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AUUD
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.77
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Auddia General Information

Description

Auddia Inc is a technology company that is engaged in radio broadcasts and streaming audio content digitally. Its products include Auddia App which is a subscription-based commercial-free AM/FM software application, and0 Vodacast is an interactive podcasting platform and application. The company generates revenue through subscription fees from customers accessing the company's cloud-based computing services and advertisement services.

Contact Information

Website
www.auddia.com
Formerly Known As
Clip Interactive
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Application Software
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 5755 Central Avenue
  • Suite C
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Auddia Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auddia Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.77 $2.55 $2.21 - $4.56 $31.3M 11.3M 54.5K -$1.74

Auddia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 47,127
Revenue 46 111 459 1,468
EBITDA (10,370) (2,010) (3,112) (2,024)
Net Income (12,115) (4,051) (5,230) (3,510)
Total Assets 10,447 2,312 1,861 1,705
Total Debt 2,536 11,901 9,176 6,000
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Auddia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auddia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Auddia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Auddia Inc is a technology company that is engaged in radio broadcasts and streaming audio content digitally. Its produc
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Boulder, CO
11 As of 2020
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

00000 (0

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000
000000 - 000 000

00000000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
0000000000000 00000000
WA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Auddia Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Polar (Media and Information Services) Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000 000000 - 000 000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired WA 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Mateo, CA 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Brussels, Belgium 0 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view Auddia’s complete competitors history, request access »

Auddia Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Lawless Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Peter Shoebridge Chief Technology Officer
Brian Hoff Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Jeffrey Thramann Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Auddia Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeffrey Thramann Auddia Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Lawless Auddia Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Deitsch Auddia Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Auddia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial