GoCheck Kids Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

GoCheck Kids General Information

Description

Developer of a pediatric vision screener application platform intended to prevent vision loss and learning disabilities in children. The company's platform combines photo screening and visual acuity so that one can affordably and accurately photo screen for amblyopia risk factors, enabling pediatricians to implement cost-effective and bi-directionally integrated pediatric vision screening.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iCheck Health Connection
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Monitoring Equipment
Primary Office
  • 315 Deaderick Street
  • Suite 1550
  • Nashville, TN 37238
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

GoCheck Kids Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoCheck Kids Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 08-Apr-2019 $6M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 04-Mar-2019 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 20-Mar-2015 $8.15M $8.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 31-Jul-2013 $746K $746K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GoCheck Kids’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GoCheck Kids Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 9,800,000 $0.000100 8% $0.9 $0.9 1x $0.76 15.81%
Seed 1 1,020,000 $0.000100 8% $0.77 $0.77 1x $0.68 1.57%
To view GoCheck Kids’s complete cap table history, request access »

GoCheck Kids Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a pediatric vision screener application platform intended to prevent vision loss and learning disabilities
Decision/Risk Analysis
Nashville, TN
26 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000 00

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
0000000000 000000000
New York, NY
0 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GoCheck Kids Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

GoCheck Kids Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevon Saber Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Brian Loar Chief Sales Officer
Rick Pauls Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

GoCheck Kids Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Bouldin FCA Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Ben Chelf Self Board Member 000 0000
Eric Meizlish Self Board Member 000 0000
Kevon Saber GoCheck Kids Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
Lukas Roush Sovereign's Capital Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

GoCheck Kids Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GoCheck Kids Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
1flourish Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FCA Health Innovations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FCA Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InterWest Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mucker Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »