Worldwide Diversified Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 11

Worldwide Diversified Holdings General Information

Description

Houston Natural Resources corp provides its customers with fresh water and to take in oil-field generated toxic water for treatment and disposal. The company's licensed reclamation plant located in the South Texas region will eliminate harmful disposal methods and reduce costs associated with oil field waste reducing environmental pollution.

Contact Information

Website
www.wdhinc.net
Formerly Known As
Worldwide Communications, Worldwide Internet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Former Stock Listing
HNRC
Primary Office
  • 332 North Henry Street
  • Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Worldwide Diversified Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Worldwide Diversified Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Worldwide Diversified Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Worldwide Diversified Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Worldwide Diversified Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 04-May-2020 0000000 000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
000000 00000000000 29-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 0000000
0-00000 25-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
00 00000000 000 00 07-Mar-2014 000000000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
Hemp Market Watch 21-Feb-2014 Secondary Transaction - Private 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Worldwide Diversified Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
I-Texts Other Commercial Services Austin, TX 2012
0000000000 0000000 Business/Productivity Software Newport Beach, CA 0000
To view Worldwide Diversified Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »