DEAS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

DEAS General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management services. The company offers technical building consultancy, facility services, real estate agency services and property asset management services for institutional and private real estate investors in Denmark. It serves more than 1,000 clients and manages assets with a total value in excess of euro 15 billion including 82,000 rental units in more than 2,100 properties with a total of 7 million square meters.

Contact Information

Website
www.deas.dk
Formerly Known As
Dan-Ejendomme
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Asset Management
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Dirch Passers Allé 76
  • 2000 Frederiksberg
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DEAS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DEAS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DEAS Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benny Andersen Chief Executive Officer, Deas Asset Management & Senior Vice President
Henrik Jeppesen Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Administrerende Director
Thomas Colding-Jørgensen Chief Financial Officer
Dan Landt Chief Operating Officer
Annelise Sommer Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

DEAS Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00 00000-0000000 DEAS Chairman, DEAS Invest & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 DEAS Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Administrerende Director 000 0000
To view DEAS’s complete board members history, request access »

DEAS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DEAS Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DEAS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DEAS Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 30-Nov-2020 0000000000 Asset Management 000000 00000000
000000 000000000 29-Nov-2018 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00000000
Kuben Ejendomsadministration 12-Feb-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view DEAS’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »