Fiberweb Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Fiberweb General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of non-woven fabrics. The company provides water filters, blood filters, industrial wipes, fabric softener sheets, construction products and protective clothing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fiberweb PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Forsyth House
  • 211-217 Lower Richmond Road, Richmond on Thames
  • London TW9 4LN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fiberweb Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiberweb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fiberweb Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Hackney Jr. Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
Dennis Norman Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Kate Miles Group Finance Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fiberweb Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Director 000 0000
000000000 00.00000 Self Director 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Director 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Director 000 0000
0000 0000000 00. Fiberweb Chief Executive Officer, President & Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Fiberweb Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fiberweb Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiberweb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fiberweb Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 10-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 000 Synthetic Textiles 000000 00000
000000 00000000000 01-Jan-2012 00000 0000000 Synthetic Textiles
00000 17-May-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Products 0000 000000
0000000 0000000000 01-May-2009 000000000000000000 00.000 Synthetic Textiles
Coronor Composites 01-Jan-2004 Joint Venture Synthetic Textiles
To view Fiberweb’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Fiberweb Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000000 Synthetic Textiles Ahmedabad, India 0000
To view Fiberweb’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »