Cromwell Property Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 121
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CMW
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.71
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cromwell Property Group General Information

Description

Cromwell Property Group is an internally managed Australian real estate investment trust. It owns a small Australian portfolio of (mostly office) properties and also develops and manages properties on behalf of third-party investors. Its own property portfolio is near AUD 3 billion and it has about AUD 8 billion in assets under management for third parties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corporate Equities, Westholme
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 1093
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4001
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Cromwell Property Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cromwell Property Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.71 $0.71 $0.56 - $0.74 $1.85B 2.62B 3.51M $0.03

Cromwell Property Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 3,357,296 2,988,068 2,634,004 2,597,984
Revenue 246,508 273,219 219,653 162,357
EBITDA 125,317 172,746 167,242 220,763
Net Income 68,711 121,304 114,331 158,097
Total Assets 3,874,276 3,429,072 2,588,243 2,546,316
Total Debt 1,718,167 1,505,617 949,940 1,037,244
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cromwell Property Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cromwell Property Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cromwell Property Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Weightman Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Michael Wilde Chief Financial Officer
Jodie Clark Chief Operations Officer
Daniel Dickens Chief Technology Officer
Robert Percy Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cromwell Property Group Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Self Deputy Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000 00000 Cromwell Property Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Cromwell Property Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Cromwell Property Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cromwell Property Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cromwell Property Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cromwell Property Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 26-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) 0000 000000000
0000000 000000 000 12-Apr-2016 000000000 00000000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) 0000 000000000
00000000 000000 00 01-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Asset Management 0000 000000000
Orchard Funds Management 09-Jun-2010 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Asset Management 0000 000000000
To view Cromwell Property Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Cromwell Property Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Real Estate Auckland, New Zealand 0000
To view Cromwell Property Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Cromwell Property Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 000 12-Apr-2016 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 exits. Get the full list »