Cerealto Siro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4,640
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 4

Cerealto Siro General Information

Description

Manufacturer of baked food products based in Madrid, Spain. The company specializes primarily in the development and manufacture of cereal-based food products that include biscuits, pasta, snacks, breakfast cereals and others for customer brands in the Retail and B2B sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo Siro
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Paseo Pintor Rosales, nº 40
  • 28008 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 914 00 00 00

Cerealto Siro Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cerealto Siro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cerealto Siro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cerealto Siro Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis López Chief Executive Officer
José Rodríguez Chief Financial Officer
Javier Leal Chief of Global Operations
Josep Turá Chief of People & Organization
Lucía López Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cerealto Siro Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 00000 Cerealto Siro Chairman 000 0000
000í0 0ó000 Cerealto Siro Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Cerealto Siro’s complete board members history, request access »

Cerealto Siro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cerealto Siro Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cerealto Siro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cerealto Siro Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 14-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Food Products 0000 0ó000
00000000 (0000 000 30-Mar-2011 0000000000 Food Products 0000 000000 00000
0000 000 (0 000000 12-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 Food Products 0000 000000 00000
Productos Casado 25-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view Cerealto Siro’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »