Hill Biscuits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1854
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hill Biscuits General Information

Description

Producer of biscuits. The company offers snack packs, mini packs and assorted biscuit tray products that are sold under the Hill brand as well as retailer private labels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
John Hill & Co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Smith Street
  • Ashton under Lyne OL7 0DB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hill Biscuits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hill Biscuits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hill Biscuits Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Wetherby Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Brendon Banner Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hill Biscuits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hill Biscuits Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hill Biscuits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial