VYNE Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VYNE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $3.99
  • (As of Friday Closing)

VYNE Therapeutics General Information

Description

VYNE Therapeutics Inc is a biopharmaceutical company which focuses on the development and commercialization of variety of solutions using its proprietary Molecule Stabilizing Technology. The company is developing products which will help improve lives of the patients with dermatological diseases. Its pipeline includes Amzeeq and Zilxi.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tigercat Pharma, Menlo Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 520 U.S. Highway 22
  • Suite 204
  • Bridgewater, NJ
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

VYNE Therapeutics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VYNE Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.99 $4.08 $3.11 - $13.20 $205M 51.4M 880K -$5.78

VYNE Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 327,542 224,453 20,792 (56,940)
Revenue 23,362 20,993 0 10,640
EBITDA (230,760) (251,095) (75,542) (54,513)
Net Income (235,885) (255,568) (73,703) (51,445)
Total Assets 149,171 93,742 79,169 139,928
Total Debt 34,705 34,784 700 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

VYNE Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VYNE Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VYNE Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VYNE Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VYNE Therapeutics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
VYNE Therapeutics Inc is a biopharmaceutical company which focuses on the development and commercialization of variety o
Drug Discovery
Bridgewater, NJ
106 As of 2020
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
0000 000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000 000000000
Hauppauge, NY
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VYNE Therapeutics Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Theravance Biopharma Corporation San Francisco, CA 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hauppauge, NY 000 000000&0
00000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Solana Beach, CA 0 0000 000000 - 000 0000
00000 Corporation Mumbai, India 00000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Nashville, TN 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

VYNE Therapeutics Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Domzalski Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Saik Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Iain Stuart Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Mutya Harsch Board Member & General Counsel, Legal
Tyler Zeronda Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

VYNE Therapeutics Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
Albert Cha MD Vivo Capital Board Member 000 0000
David Domzalski VYNE Therapeutics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Elisabeth Sandoval Self Board Member 000 0000
Ilan Hadar VYNE Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
John Creecy Remeditex Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

VYNE Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VYNE Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VYNE Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VYNE Therapeutics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 09-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000000000
To view VYNE Therapeutics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

VYNE Therapeutics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000000 Pharmaceuticals Rehovot, Israel 0000
To view VYNE Therapeutics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »