Viewpost Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Viewpost General Information

Description

Developer of a cash flow and payment management application designed to remove friction and increase visibility in B2B transactions. The company's online platform provides an open business-to-business network for empowering businesses of all sizes with electronic invoicing, payments and real-time cash management, enabling people and businesses to connect and exchange electronic invoices and payments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Invoice Exchange
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 315 East Robinson Street
  • Suite 225
  • Orlando, FL 32801
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Viewpost Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viewpost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC 14-May-2020 $5.1M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Debt - General 12-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 13-Dec-2017 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 17-Mar-2016 000.00 Completed Startup
7. Debt - General 000.00 Completed Startup
6. Early Stage VC 20-Aug-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
5. Debt - General 01-Jul-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 14-Mar-2014 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Debt - General 30-Dec-2013 $4.84M Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 26-Jun-2013 $4.84M $4.84M Completed Startup
To view Viewpost’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Viewpost Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cash flow and payment management application designed to remove friction and increase visibility in B2B t
Financial Software
Orlando, FL
48 As of 2021
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

0000.000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Viewpost Competitors (83)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
VersaPay Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000.000 Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Miami, FL 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Columbus, MS 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 83 competitors. Get the full list »

Viewpost Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maxwell Eliscu Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Marcus Mollersten Chief Operating Officer
Damien Wolf Chief Creative Officer
Stan Miller Chief Sales Officer
Pat McMonagle Executive Vice President, Director of Payment Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viewpost Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Ellsworth Clarke Viewpost Board Member 000 0000
Eric Becker Caretta Partners Board Member 000 0000
Frances Frei Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Lee Viewpost Board Member 000 0000
Leonard Schlesinger Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Viewpost Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viewpost Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Caretta Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foley Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Osceola Capital Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Viewpost’s complete investors history, request access »