Cleveron Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.46M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Cleveron General Information

Description

Provider of logistic service intended to deliver goods in an enhanced innovative way. The company's service includes automated parcel terminals, outdoor automated parcel terminals, volume parcel delivery, robotic parcel machines, enabling clients to deliver good to their customers on time and maintain the customer relationship with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SmartPOST
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Reinu tee 48
  • Viljandi, 71020
  • Estonia
+372 435 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cleveron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - General 13-Jun-2017 $2.46M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 18-Mar-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 27-May-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cleveron’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cleveron Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tiia Toom Chief Operating Officer
Indrek Jürgenson Chief Information Officer
Edith Väli Chief Marketing Officer
Indrek Oolup Co-Founder & Account Executive
Peep Kuld Co-Founder, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cleveron Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ivar Siimar Self Board Member 000 0000
Stanislav Ivanov Tera Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Cleveron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cleveron Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Estonian Development Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SmartCap Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tera Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trind Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cleveron’s complete investors history, request access »