UK Platforms Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

UK Platforms General Information

Description

Operator of an equipment rental company in the United Kingdom. The company specializes in the provision of powered access equipment and providing "working at height" equipment and access platforms to the construction, facilities management and service sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Access Rentals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Nationwide Platforms
Primary Office
  • Stafford Park 6
  • Telford TF3 3AT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UK Platforms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UK Platforms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UK Platforms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UK Platforms Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UK Platforms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial