Dhanuka Agritech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 995
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 507717
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $12.79
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Dhanuka Agritech General Information

Description

Dhanuka Agritech Ltd is involved in the manufacturing and marketing of plant protection agrochemicals. The product range consists of Insecticides, Herbicides, Fungicides, and Plant Growth Regulators. The company also offers crop solutions for various crops. Its brand portfolio consists of more than 85 brands. The firm generates a majority of its revenue from agrochemicals. The company has a strategic partnership with American, Japanese, and European companies. Its manufacturing facilities are located in Gurgaon (Haryana), Sanand (Gujarat), Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir), and Keshwana (Rajasthan). Dhanuka's target customers are farmers.

Contact Information

Website
www.dhanuka.com
Formerly Known As
Dhanuka Pesticides
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 82, Abhinash Mansion
  • 1st Floor, Joshi Road, Karol Bagh
  • New Delhi, Delhi 110005
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dhanuka Agritech Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.79 $12.89 $9.08 - $13.93 $596M 46.6M 19K $0.60

Dhanuka Agritech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 410,188 410,188 189,709 254,115
Revenue 186,488 186,488 157,644 142,313
EBITDA 40,700 40,700 27,930 22,867
Net Income 28,301 28,301 19,894 16,084
Total Assets 153,995 153,995 123,601 120,278
Total Debt 1,138 1,138 1,707 3,198
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dhanuka Agritech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dhanuka Agritech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dhanuka Agritech Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd is involved in the manufacturing and marketing of plant protection agrochemicals. The product range
Agricultural Chemicals
New Delhi, India
995 As of 2020
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

000000 0

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
000000000000 000000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

00000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
000000000000 000000000
New Delhi, India
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dhanuka Agritech Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rallis India Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 0000 000.00 000000000000
000000000000 00000 Corporation New Delhi, India 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Dhanuka Agritech Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pramod Kumar Kanodia President & Head (Zonal Sales Head)
C. Gupta President
G. Gupta President
K. Kejariwal President
Mahendra Dhanuka Managing Director
To view Dhanuka Agritech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dhanuka Agritech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dhanuka Agritech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dhanuka Agritech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial