Falk Realtime Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11.2M

Falk Realtime General Information

Description

Developer of digital advertising software. The company provides a platform enabling publishers to connect their inventory to multiple demand sources, such as advertising exchanges, DSPs (demand-side platforms) and AdNetworks simultaneously, for higher rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Falk Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kennedydamm 1
  • 40476 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falk Realtime Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 12-May-2015 $11.2M 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Dec-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Debt - General 27-May-2013 Completed Startup
To view Falk Realtime’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Falk Realtime Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erwin Plomp Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Ultano Williams Chief Operations Officer, Chief Revenue Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Falk Realtime Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Falk Realtime Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Revel Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomas Falk Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
eValue Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Falk Realtime’s complete investors history, request access »