Toplink Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Toplink General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based telecommunication services. The company provides needs-oriented, secure and efficient telecommunication services for business VoIP (Voice over IP).

Contact Information

Website
www.toplink.de
Formerly Known As
Toplink Plannet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Robert-Bosch-Straße 20
  • 64293 Darmstadt
  • Germany
+49 06151 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toplink Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toplink‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toplink Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Schneider Chief Technology Officer & Director of Operation & Implementation
Jens Weller Managing Director
Stefan Garbas Legal Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Toplink Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Toplink Chief Technology Officer & Director of Operation & Implementation 000 0000
To view Toplink’s complete board members history, request access »

Toplink Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toplink‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toplink Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000. 00000000 13-Jun-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 000000
To view Toplink’s complete investments history, request access »