thetakom. telekommunikationssysteme Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

thetakom. telekommunikationssysteme General Information

Description

Distributor of communications equipment. The company sell Internet Protocol Communications equipment, UC systems and video services.

Contact Information

Website
www.thetakom.de
Formerly Known As
Telekommunikationssysteme GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Robert-Bosch-Straße 20
  • D-64293 Darmstadt
  • Germany
+49 06157 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

thetakom. telekommunikationssysteme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore thetakom. telekommunikationssysteme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

thetakom. telekommunikationssysteme Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Fendrich Managing Director
To view thetakom. telekommunikationssysteme’s complete executive team members history, request access »