Eureau Sources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eureau Sources General Information

Description

Provider of packaged spring water for water coolers in France. The company offers cleaning, bottling and storing bottles of spring water for cooling fountains thus, preserving its freshness, qualities and flavor without treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EurEauSource
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 19, Route des Sources
  • 15130 Teissières-lès-Bouliès
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eureau Sources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eureau Sources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eureau Sources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Paul Detroyes President
Raynald Chameret Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
To view Eureau Sources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eureau Sources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial