EVP Capital Management Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 39
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 29
Exits

EVP Capital Management General Information

Description

EVP Capital Management was a growth equity firm that used to seek to invest in medium-sized technology companies as a subsidiary of Co-Investor AG. It was founded in 1998 and was based in Frankfurt, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
equinet Venture Partners
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Bockenheimer Landstraße 51-53
  • 60325 Frankfurt
  • Germany

EVP Capital Management Investments (39)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 26-Nov-2018 00000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000000 11-Oct-2016 0000000000 Electronic Components Generating Revenue
000000000 0000ñ0 12-Jul-2016 0000000000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
000000.00 06-Oct-2015 00 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 000000 0000
Ladenbau Johann Weimann 30-Mar-2015 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 000000 00000000000 00.0
You’re viewing 5 of 39 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EVP Capital Management Exits (29)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 00000000000 04-Apr-2018 000000000000000000
000000000 19-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 00.00
00000000 01-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 0000
000 000 000 01-Nov-2016 000000000000000000
CCG Cool Chain Group 12-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 29 exits. Get the full list »

EVP Capital Management Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial