X7 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

X7 General Information

Description

Provider of security management systems. The company offers security program management, system deployment and system sustainment services for government and commercial clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.x7si.com
Formerly Known As
Orion Systems Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3900 Jermantown Road
  • Suite 480
  • Fairfax, VA 22030
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

X7 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore X7‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

X7 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Taylor Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Joe Wallace Chief Operating Officer & Founder
To view X7’s complete executive team members history, request access »