SDI Presence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

SDI Presence General Information

Description

Provider of managed IT and consulting services to a portfolio of clients that includes airports, seaports, mass transits, utilities and government agencies. The company offers managed security, project management, cybersecurity, digital transformation and other related services, enabling customers to get round-the-clock services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
System Development.Integration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Network Management Software
Parent Company
PGV Solutions Midwest
Primary Office
  • 200 East Randolph
  • Suite 3550
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SDI Presence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDI Presence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDI Presence Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of managed IT and consulting services to a portfolio of clients that includes airports, seaports, mass transits
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Chicago, IL
260 As of 2021
0000000 0000

000000 0

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Bannockburn, IL
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SDI Presence Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Netrix Systems Private Equity-Backed Bannockburn, IL 000 0000000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Chantilly, VA 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

SDI Presence Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Gupta Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Hardik Bhatt President & Chief Growth Officer
John Hartman JD President
Sharee Wolff Chief Financial and Administrative Officer
Mark Raffel Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

SDI Presence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SDI Presence Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDI Presence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDI Presence Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 31-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 00000
00 29-Aug-2013 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 00000 00000
peer i-sys 19-Jun-2013 Buyout/LBO Security Services (B2B) 00000 00000
To view SDI Presence’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »