Avantis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Avantis General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile tool and monetization platform intended to make sure all types of publishers can continue to focus on creating interesting new content, applications & media. The company's platform provides thousands of software, websites, and mobile apps, generating millions in new revenue opportunities and also provides all the right tools for success by offering relevant advertisements to the right audience, enabling clients to optimize campaigns across all digital media and accelerate revenue-generating opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revizer Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Jabotinsky 2
  • Ramat Gan
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avantis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 29-Aug-2013 $20M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Avantis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Avantis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile tool and monetization platform intended to make sure all types of publishers can continue to focus
Software Development Applications
Ramat Gan, Israel
45 As of 2020
0000
0000000000 0 0000

00000000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Cologne, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Avantis Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Cologne, Germany 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Avantis Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Sagis Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Or Boiman Chief Financial Officer
Saggi Malachi Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Omri Siri Director, Operations
Uzi Arbiv Chief Growth Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avantis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Rami Kalish Pitango Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Avantis’s complete board members history, request access »

Avantis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avantis Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pitango Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Avantis’s complete investors history, request access »

Avantis Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Jan-2016 0000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software 000000000 00000
Sterkly 10-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Application Software
To view Avantis’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Avantis Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Application Software Carlsbad, CA 0000
To view Avantis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »