mPrest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 185
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 13

mPrest General Information

Description

Developer of a security monitoring and controlling system intended to provide control over mission-critical technology. The company's system features modular building blocks that together form a generic security platform for water utilities, smart cities, defense, and homeland security, enabling clients to get an advanced technology security system.

Contact Information

Website
www.mprest.com
Formerly Known As
WapDWap, E.R. Vision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Rafael Advanced Defense Systems
Primary Office
  • Park Ofer, 94 Em-Hamoshavot Road, Kiryat Arieh
  • Post Office Box 3027
  • Petach-Tikva 4970602
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

mPrest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 30-Oct-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Nov-2015 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 02-Jul-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2010 $4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2000 $4M $4M Completed Startup
To view mPrest’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

mPrest Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a security monitoring and controlling system intended to provide control over mission-critical technology.
Network Management Software
Petach-Tikva, Israel
185 As of 2021
0000
000000 - 000 0000

0000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Overland Park, KS
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

00000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Foxborough, MA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

mPrest Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FireMon Private Equity-Backed Overland Park, KS 000 0000 000000000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Foxborough, MA 00 0000 000000000000
0000 0000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Milpitas, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boulder, CO 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

mPrest Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Natan Barak Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Udi Schwartz Chief Financial Officer
Alexander Arlievsky Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chief Software Architect
Ron Halpern Chief Commercial Officer
Eli Arlazoroff Co-Founder & Vice President, Research & Development
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

mPrest Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Anil Tammineedi Angeleno Group Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Pulitzer GE Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view mPrest’s complete board members history, request access »

mPrest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

mPrest Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ampal Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chase Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GE Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Polaris Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SFKT Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »