Ad.IQ Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Ad.IQ Global General Information

Description

Provider of mobile response services. The company delivers multichannel services that optimize response across SMS, mobile internet and voice channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TXT4
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Incentivated
Primary Office
  • Communications House
  • 26 York Street
  • London W1U 6PZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ad.IQ Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Merger/Acquisition 24-Jun-2013 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2010 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2009 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2008 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2007 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2006 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 23-Mar-2006 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2005 $433K $433K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2003 Completed Startup
To view Ad.IQ Global’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ad.IQ Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ad.IQ Global Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Foresight Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Noble Fund Managers Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oxford Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Capital Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ad.IQ Global’s complete investors history, request access »