Denodo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 88
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Denodo General Information

Description

Provider of a high performance, real-time data integration platform created to integrate data without moving it from its original repository. The company's data virtualization platform provides agile, high performance data integration and data abstraction across the broadest range of enterprise, cloud, big data, unstructured data sources to enterprises enabling faster and easier access to unified business information for agile BI, big data analytics, web and cloud integration, single-view applications and enterprise data services.

Contact Information

Website
www.denodo.com
Formerly Known As
Denodo Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Rosp Corunna
Primary Office
  • 525 University Avenue
  • Suite 31
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Denodo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Denodo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Denodo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a high performance, real-time data integration platform created to integrate data without moving it from its
Database Software
Palo Alto, CA
88 As of 2014
00.00
000000000 -

00000000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
00000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
00000000 00000000
Santa Cruz, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Denodo Competitors (60)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Snowflake Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Cruz, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 0000 00000 000000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Roswell, GA 00 000 00000000000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 60 competitors. Get the full list »

Denodo Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angel Vina Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Alberto Pan Chief Technology Officer
Ravi Shankar Chief Marketing Officer
Michael Papalos Director, Enterprise Sales
Gary Baverstock Regional Director, Northern Europe
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Denodo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial