BNP Paribas Bank Polska Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8,702
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BNP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $14.59
  • (As of Monday Closing)

BNP Paribas Bank Polska General Information

Description

BNP Paribas Bank Polska SA provides various banking and financial services. It specializes in the financing of agriculture, food economy and regional infrastructure. Further operation of the firm is breakdown into various business segments which include Retail and Business Banking, Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises, Corporate Banking, Corporate and Institutional Banking as well as Other Operations. The bank is engaged in offering services such as saving and current accounts, deposits, e-banking, loans, debit & credit cards, insurances, pensions schemes and corporate banking for individuals, private banking customers, microenterprises, whereas institutional customers and to medium-sized and large enterprises. Business activity of the bank is primarily functioned through the Poland region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank BGZ BNP Paribas S.A., Bank BGZ, Fortis Bank Polska
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Kasprzaka 2
  • Warsaw, 01-211
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BNP Paribas Bank Polska Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.59 $14.23 $13.54 - $25.82 $2.1B 148M 5.67K $0.50

BNP Paribas Bank Polska Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 1,333,512 1,281,837 1,240,348 1,242,717
Net Income 73,429 45,635 187,981 160,102
Total Assets 33,159,811 32,443,284 32,089,569 28,946,270
Total Debt 28,720,343 28,325,195 27,794,508 25,094,527
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BNP Paribas Bank Polska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BNP Paribas Bank Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BNP Paribas Bank Polska Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Przemyslaw Gdanski Chief Executive Officer & President
Jean-Charles Aranda Vice President of the Management Board responsible for the Finance Area and Chief Financial Officer
Izabela Święs-Szywacz Investor Relations Expert
Konrad Anczaruk Investor Relations Expert
Katarzyna Tatara Head of Investor Relations
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

BNP Paribas Bank Polska Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0ó000 000000 BNP Paribas Bank Polska Chairman 000 0000
To view BNP Paribas Bank Polska’s complete board members history, request access »

BNP Paribas Bank Polska Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BNP Paribas Bank Polska Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BNP Paribas Bank Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BNP Paribas Bank Polska Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 25-Jun-2021 0000 - 000 00000 Pharmaceuticals
0000 00000000 17-Dec-2019 000000000 Other Commercial Products
0000000000 00 31-Oct-2018 0000000000 00000 National Banks 000000000
00 000000 28-Sep-2018 000000000 Other Commercial Services
Jars 10-Jul-2018 PE Growth/Expansion Other Commercial Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

BNP Paribas Bank Polska Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 10-Jul-2018 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000 0000 0
To view BNP Paribas Bank Polska’s complete exits history, request access »