Bpath Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Bpath General Information

Description

Developer of a technology platform designed to offer online advertising and professional web services. The company's platform offers tools to optimize and submit websites to search engines and directories and to sell advertisement space on a price-per-click basis, enabling small-business owners to promote, enhance and manage their business online.

Contact Information

Website
www.bpath.com
Formerly Known As
AccordNet, HyperBanner
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box Number 15018
  • Advanced Technologies Center
  • Haifa 31905
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bpath Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 30-Nov-2000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 06-May-1999 $7M $8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 11-Feb-1998 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bpath’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bpath Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Amselem Chief Executive Officer
Tomer Sivilya Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bpath Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Amiram Dotan Platinum Neurone Ventures Chairman 000 0000
To view Bpath’s complete board members history, request access »