Fidor Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 2

Fidor Bank General Information

Description

Provider of digital banking services intended for personal and business banking. The company's product portfolio covers the standardized private customer business, online savings bonds and investment options in foreign currencies or precious metals, various credit offers and card products.

Contact Information

Website
www.fidor.de
Formerly Known As
Kölsch Kröner & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
International Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sandstrasse 33
  • 80335 Munich
  • Germany
+49 0971 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fidor Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fidor Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fidor Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital banking services intended for personal and business banking. The company's product portfolio covers
Other Commercial Banks
Munich, Germany
41 As of 2014
000.00
000000000000

000000 (

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000 0000000000 00000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000-00

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
0000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fidor Bank Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tandem (London) Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000-00 Corporation
00000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 0&0
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Blyth, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Fidor Bank Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Cirelli Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Boris Joseph Chief Executive Officer
Stefan Spannagl Chief Operating Officer & Chief Information Officer and Board Member
Jean-Yves Forel Supervisory Board Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fidor Bank Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-0000 00000 Fidor Bank Supervisory Board Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Fidor Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Fidor Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fidor Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fidor Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fidor Bank Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 11-Oct-2013 00000 00000 00 Business/Productivity Software
Demekon 24-Aug-2011 Later Stage VC Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Fidor Bank’s complete investments history, request access »

Fidor Bank Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 24-Aug-2011 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Fidor Bank’s complete exits history, request access »