Embassy Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Embassy Management General Information

Description

Provider of high quality management services. The company offers support, supervision, and management services which includes accounting, payroll, information technology, human resources, quality improvement/assurance, training, and strategic leadership, in order to help clients to deliver quality care and to fulfill their unique missions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BRP Hold 5
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5709 West Sunset Highway
  • Suite 100
  • Spokane, WA 99224
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Embassy Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Embassy Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Embassy Management Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Efford President and Chief Executive Officer
Jason Sorge Chief Financial Officer
Francis LaMorte MD Interim Chief Compliance Officer
Michael Hailye Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Embassy Management Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Embassy Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00 Bregal Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Bregal Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Embassy Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Embassy Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Embassy Management Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 08-Oct-2014 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00000
ReMed Recovery Care Centers 30-Oct-2013 Buyout/LBO 0000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
To view Embassy Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Embassy Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Madison, WI 0000
To view Embassy Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Embassy Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 000 30-Oct-2013 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Embassy Management’s complete exits history, request access »