Clarendon National Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clarendon National Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of property and casualty insurance services. The company operates as an insurance firm, that offers property insurance, accident coverage, aircraft liability, auto liability, air physical damage and worker's compensation liability services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cavalier Insurance Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 411 Fifth Avenue
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarendon National Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarendon National Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clarendon National Insurance Company Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Sheehan Senior Vice President & Director
Robert Redpath Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Director
Richard Seelinger President, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Jennifer Miu Chief Financial Officer & Director
Thomas Balkan Corporate Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clarendon National Insurance Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clarendon National Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarendon National Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial