Malakoff Humanis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 16

Malakoff Humanis General Information

Description

Provider of insurance product and services. The company's insurance product and services include health insurance and provident insurance services, Savings and retirement offers and provident deals, designed for businesses and self-employed persons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Malakoff Médéric, Malakoff Médéric Humanis
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 2 rue Kellermann
  • 59100 Roubaix
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Malakoff Humanis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Malakoff Humanis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Malakoff Humanis Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Scherrer Chief Operating Officer & Deputy CEO of Development, Marketing and Social, and Societal Insurance Commitments
Pierre-Jean Besombes Chief Financial Officer
Éric Vétillard Commercial Brokerage Director
Thomas Saunier Director General
Yann Charron Director General Delegate
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Malakoff Humanis Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Malakoff Humanis Chairman of the Board, Malakoff Médéric Humanis Summit Association 000 0000
0000000 000é0 Malakoff Humanis Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Malakoff Humanis’s complete board members history, request access »

Malakoff Humanis Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 18-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Life and Health Insurance 000000 0000000
000000000000 03-Feb-2020 00000 00000 00 00.000 Elder and Disabled Care
0000000000 05-Feb-2019 00000 00000 00 00.000 Legal Services (B2C)
0000 0 04-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
AMIS brand 27-Nov-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property É000 0é0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Malakoff Humanis Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0é0é000 Foundation Paris, France 0000
To view Malakoff Humanis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Malakoff Humanis Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0-00000 16-Dec-2016 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 11-Nov-2009 000000000 00000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000 0000000
SegurCaixa Adeslas 01-Jan-2002 Corporate 00000 Completed
To view Malakoff Humanis’s complete exits history, request access »