PhysiMAX Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

PhysiMAX General Information

Description

Developer of a self-assessment and optimization platform designed to provide recommended individualized training program. The company's platform empowers athletes to improve performance and stay away from injuries, by providing an objective MSK Snapshot (musculoskeletal condition analysis), enabling clinicians, trainers, and coaches to get an objective movement score accompanied by detailed analysis, leveraging evidence-based test protocols.

Contact Information

Website
www.pmax.co
Formerly Known As
PhysiHome Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Monitoring Equipment
Primary Office
  • 34-B Jerusalem Road
  • Ra'anana 4350109
  • Israel

PhysiMAX Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PhysiMAX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 19-Apr-2021 $6M 00.000 000 Announced Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 20-Aug-2019 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Mar-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 $1.21M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2013 $1.21M $1.21M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view PhysiMAX’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PhysiMAX Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed Preferred II-3 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Seed Preferred II-2 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
Seed Preferred II-1 151,000 $42.26 $42.26 1x $42.26 21.79%
Seed Preferred 70,000 $23.21 $23.21 1x $23.21 21.41%
To view PhysiMAX’s complete cap table history, request access »

PhysiMAX Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ram Shalev Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Kahani Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Noam Mazuz Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

PhysiMAX Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Chaim Friedman LionBird Board Member 000 0000
To view PhysiMAX’s complete board members history, request access »

PhysiMAX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PhysiMAX Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Beyond The Game Network Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Net Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sils Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Florida-Israel Business Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flashpoint Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »