Stanford Marine Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,443
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 2

Stanford Marine Group General Information

Description

Provider of diversified offshore services to the oil and gas industry. The company focuses on crane leasing, chartering, building and repairing of Offshore Support Vessels ("OSVs"), enabling it to support clients in the Middle East, South East Asia and West Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gulf Marine Maintenance & Offshore Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 16th Floor Single Business Tower, Business Bay
  • Post Office Box 32456, Sheik Zayed Road
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stanford Marine Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanford Marine Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanford Marine Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elias Nassif Chief Executive Officer
N.S. Ramjee Chief Financial Officer
To view Stanford Marine Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stanford Marine Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stanford Marine Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanford Marine Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanford Marine Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 13-May-2013 0000000000 Marine
Minnow Marine Projects Limited 30-Dec-2009 Buyout/LBO Marine
To view Stanford Marine Group’s complete investments history, request access »