Groupe NSIA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,800
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NSBC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $9.24
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Groupe NSIA General Information

Description

NSIA Banque Cote d Ivoire operates as a bank, providing services including young account, e-banking, insurance, savings credit, loans, deposits, investment products, and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NSIA-AGCI
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Stock Exchange
XBRV
Primary Office
  • Manzi building
  • Avenue Noguès Plateau
  • Abidjan
  • Ivory Coast
+225 20 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe NSIA Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.24 $8.87 $5.50 - $11.67 1.57K

Groupe NSIA Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2015 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013
Revenue 357 357 395 356
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Groupe NSIA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe NSIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe NSIA Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Diagou Founder & President
Bene Boevi Lawson Directeur Général
Bénédicte Janine Kacou Diagou Directrice Générale
To view Groupe NSIA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groupe NSIA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe NSIA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe NSIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe NSIA Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00 04-Jul-2018 00000 0000000 International Banks
0000000 0000 (0000 06-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 National Banks 0000 00000 000000
ADIC Insurance 08-Jul-2011 Buyout/LBO 00000 Insurance Brokers 0000 000000
To view Groupe NSIA’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Groupe NSIA Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Diamond Bank (West Africa Operations) National Banks Cotonou, Benin 2011
0000 000000000 Insurance Brokers Lagos, Niger 0000
To view Groupe NSIA’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »