Friendly Robotics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Friendly Robotics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of robotic mowers intended to provide easy, convenient and least time-consuming mow. The company's robotic mowers offers various home robotic appliances like automatic lawnmowers and automatic vacuum cleaner.

Contact Information

Website
usa.robomow.com
Formerly Known As
Friendly Machines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hatzabar Street Industrial Zone
  • Pardesia 42815
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Friendly Robotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 18-Jul-2017 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 10-Sep-2001 000 000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Friendly Robotics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Friendly Robotics Patents

Friendly Robotics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10315306-B2 Domestic robotic system Active 21-Oct-2015 0000000000 00
US-20190275666-A1 Domestic robotic system Pending 21-Oct-2015 0000000000
GB-201518652-D0 Domestic robotic system and method Ceased 21-Oct-2015 0000000000
US-20170113342-A1 Domestic robotic system Granted 21-Oct-2015 0000000000
EP-3168705-A1 Domestic robotic system Granted 21-Oct-2015 B25J9/0003 0
To view Friendly Robotics’s complete patent history, request access »

Friendly Robotics Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shai Abramson Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Dedy Gur Vice President, Customer Satisfaction
Noa Chen Vice President, Finance, Human Resources & Information Technology
Gerome de Schutter Vice President, Sales
Ofer Laufer Chief Operating Officer, OEM & General Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Friendly Robotics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Friendly Robotics Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CDIB Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Concord Ventures (Israel) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Coral Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Steps Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TechnoPlus Ventures PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »