ClayEdge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ClayEdge General Information

Description

Developer of x-ray detector technologies. The company develops x-ray detector technologies for digital radiography.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edge Medical Devices
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 25 Hatasiya
  • Raanana 43654
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClayEdge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 05-Sep-2011 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2009 000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC $20M $20M Completed Startup
To view ClayEdge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClayEdge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ClayEdge Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accelmed PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Star Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tamar Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ClayEdge’s complete investors history, request access »