Shagrir Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Shagrir Systems General Information

Description

Developer of security system designed for locating and protecting the human environment. The company's security system provides services by towing, rescue vehicle and roadside rescue and assistance services in the area of water damage areas for all citizens.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shagrir Motor Vehicle Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Hanafach street 8
  • Holon 5811701
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shagrir Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shagrir Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shagrir Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Michael Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shagrir Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shagrir Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shagrir Systems Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 15-Jul-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 Automotive
000000 (000000) 18-May-2009 000000000000000000 Automotive
000000 (000000) 000000000 Automotive
GoTo Corporate 000 Automotive
To view Shagrir Systems’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Shagrir Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 (000000) Automotive Tel Aviv-Jaffa, Israel 0000
To view Shagrir Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »