Quality Uptime Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Quality Uptime Services General Information

Description

Provider of customized preventive UPS (uninterruptible power supply) maintenance and emergency service programs for mission-critical facilities. The company offers UPS battery maintenance and replacement, UPS monitoring and capacitor replacement, and UPS new battery construction services along with a full line of environmental monitoring sensors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DSA Mission Critical Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 9 Parklawn Drive
  • Bethel, CT 06801
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quality Uptime Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quality Uptime Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quality Uptime Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of customized preventive UPS (uninterruptible power supply) maintenance and emergency service programs for miss
Other Commercial Services
Bethel, CT
175 As of 2013
000000000000

0000000

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000 0000000000 00000000
Terrell, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
00000 0000000000 00000000
Bogotá, Colombia
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quality Uptime Services Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Unified Power Private Equity-Backed Terrell, TX 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bogotá, Colombia 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporation
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Quality Uptime Services Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Raio Chief Executive Officer & Founding Partner
Benedict Caiola Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
James Uhalt Chief Revenue Officer
William Hoyer Director, National Field Service
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quality Uptime Services Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Quality Uptime Services Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 Seaport Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Seaport Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Quality Uptime Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quality Uptime Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quality Uptime Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quality Uptime Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 0 20-Nov-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view Quality Uptime Services’s complete investments history, request access »