Indie Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $378K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Indie Group General Information

Description

Developer of a digital performance platform intended to help companies grow, boost production and make wiser marketing strategies. The company's platform platform provides its clients with online plans, build websites and web shops and ensure success through online marketing, enabling clients to easily strive in the market and make profits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Point X
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Engelse Wandeling 2 K18
  • 8500 Kortrijk
  • Belgium
+32 056 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indie Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 07-Aug-2017 $378K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Indie Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Indie Group Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 00,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Indie Group’s complete cap table history, request access »

Indie Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital performance platform intended to help companies grow, boost production and make wiser marketing s
Business/Productivity Software
Kortrijk, Belgium
25 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

0000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Brussels, Belgium
0000 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Indie Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporation Brussels, Belgium 0000 00.00 00000000 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Indie Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominique De Rijcke Managing Partner & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Indie Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dominique De Rijcke Indie Group Managing Partner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Indie Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Indie Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indie Group Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KU Leuven Research & Development Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Indie Group’s complete investors history, request access »