Allium Medical Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALMD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.19
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Allium Medical Solutions General Information

Description

Allmed Solutions Ltd is a medical device company. It researches, develops, manufactures and markets peripheral stents and medical devices. It has developed a proprietary stent technology platform to expedite the development of site-specific stents. It also develops medical devices focused on minimal invasive therapy for the treatment of type 2 diabetes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elutex
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Surgical Devices
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • 2 Ha'Eshel Street PO Box 3081
  • Caesarea Industrial Park South
  • Caesarea 3088900
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allium Medical Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.19 $0.20 $0.11 - $0.25 $15.3M 80.6M 221K -$0.03

Allium Medical Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 9,666 9,666 9,462 7,300
Revenue 2,824 2,824 3,126 2,580
EBITDA (2,090) (2,090) 6,809 (5,129)
Net Income (2,515) (2,515) 6,165 (5,610)
Total Assets 17,527 17,527 19,408 11,441
Total Debt 672 672 901 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Allium Medical Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allium Medical Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allium Medical Solutions Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shay Arotchas Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Asaf Alperovitz Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ariel Rubashkin Chief Financial Officer
Eitan Hod Vice President, Quality Assurance and Regulatory Affairs
Ziv Kalfon Vice President, Research & Development
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allium Medical Solutions Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Abraham Nahmias Allium Medical Solutions Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Ehud Geller Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Elad Nagar Self Chairman 000 0000
Jacob Dagan Self Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Allium Medical Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allium Medical Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allium Medical Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allium Medical Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 30-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Biotechnology
IBI Israel Biomedical Innovations 01-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition Surgical Devices
To view Allium Medical Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »