ART Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $21M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

ART Medical General Information

Description

Developer of a tube-feeding technology platform intended to reduce hospital-acquired complications in ICU through automated, real-time nutrition management. The company's platform provides monitors gastric reflux, saliva, and urine output and automatically alert the attending nurse and physician of any abnormalities as well as actively prevent related patient complications, enabling patients to be protected from aspiration pneumonia, VAP, and acute kidney injury.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ART Healthcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 5 Ha-Melacha Street
  • Poleg Industrial and Commercial Park
  • Netanya 4250540
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ART Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 03-Jan-2021 $21M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 12-Jun-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Mar-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Later Stage VC 07-Feb-2015 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 15-Jan-2012 $5.5M Completed Startup
To view ART Medical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ART Medical Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liron Elia Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Gavriel Iddan Chief Technology Officer
Ori Braun Senior Vice President, Business Development
Eitan Scapa Chief Medical Officer
To view ART Medical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ART Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ART Medical Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advanced Medical Technologies Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Biomedix Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Gefen Biomed Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grand Challenges Exploration Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
Israel Innovation Authority Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view ART Medical’s complete investors history, request access »