SciSparc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 2

SciSparc General Information

Description

Therapix Biosciences Ltd is a specialty clinical-stage pharmaceutical company. It is engaged in developing several innovative immunotherapy products and it owns patents in the immunotherapy field. It is focused on creating and enhancing a portfolio of technologies and assets based on cannabinoid pharmaceuticals. The operating segments of the group are Development of drugs based on cannabinoid molecules to be approved by an official regulatory authority (the Company's operation); and Pain clinic services, including lab services. Its product candidate covers THX-110, THX-150, THX-130 and THX-160.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NasVax, Therapix Biosciences
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 4 Ariel Sharon Street
  • Hashahar Tower, 16th Floor
  • Givatayim 5320047
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

SciSparc Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SciSparc Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Therapix Biosciences Ltd is a specialty clinical-stage pharmaceutical company. It is engaged in developing several innov
Pharmaceuticals
Givatayim, Israel
3 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
000000000000000
Lake Forest, IL
0000 As of 0000
0000000000.

00000000

ugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia dese
0000 00000000
Salt Lake City, UT
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SciSparc Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Akorn Corporation Lake Forest, IL 0000 0000000000.
00000000 Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Sugar Land, TX 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 000000 Corporation Jerusalem, Israel 00 00000 000000000 00000
000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Pudong, China 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

SciSparc Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 SciSparc Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 00.0 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

SciSparc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SciSparc Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 Drug Discovery Tel-Aviv, Israel 0000
To view SciSparc’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »