Iconix Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

Iconix Biosciences General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical research services intended to find the effect of virtual reality on the health industry. The company's services offer to select from a library of prerecorded VR operations, enabling medical students to study how VR affects daily lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iconix Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 325 East Middlefield Road
  • Mountain View, CA 94043
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iconix Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Corporate 01-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Merger/Acquisition 31-Aug-2007 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC (Series I) 24-Jan-2007 000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series I) 18-Dec-2006 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series H) 18-Dec-2006 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series G) 30-Aug-2005 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series F) 22-Mar-2002 0000 0000 00000 Completed Startup
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 000.00 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 21-Mar-2002 $5.03M $24.6M 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) $9.8M $19.6M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Iconix Biosciences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Iconix Biosciences Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series I 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series H 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series G2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00
Series G 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series F2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00
Series F1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00
Series F 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series D 3,018,770 $0.001000 $0.15 $1.66 $1.66 1x $1.66 3.43%
Series C2 8,503,579 $0.001000 $0.1 $1.12 $1.12 1x $1.12
To view Iconix Biosciences’s complete cap table history, request access »

Iconix Biosciences Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoffrey Leonard Secretary
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Iconix Biosciences Former Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Abingworth Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eli Lilly Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IVP Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Incyte Genomics Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kleiner Perkins Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »