LGT Vestra Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LGT Vestra General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services intended to provide advice and support based on what is best for clients. The company operates as an asset management firm and provides investment management, wealth planning, financial planning and advisory services to high net worth individuals in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vestra Wealth
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Fourteen Cornhill
  • London EC3V 3NR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LGT Vestra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LGT Vestra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LGT Vestra Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of wealth management services intended to provide advice and support based on what is best for clients. The com
Asset Management
London, United Kingdom
400 As of 2021
000000000000

00000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
00000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00000 0000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LGT Vestra Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Royal London Asset Management Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

LGT Vestra Executive Team (70)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Snee Chief Executive Officer & Partner
William Habberfield Chief Operating Officer & Partner
Richard Harwood Managing Director, Jersey
Neville Falla Partner & Investment Consultant, Jersey
Tim Mizzi Director, Finance & Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 70 executive team members. Get the full list »

LGT Vestra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial