Evoterra Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

Evoterra General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an oil and gas exploration and production company. The company develops a portfolio of oil and gas interests based onshore oil producing companies, scheduled for near term production, rejuvenation and exploration projects in the United Kingdom. It also includes a diversified portfolio of assets including production interests in the Larne, Brockham, Keddington Egmating, Starnberger See, Lidsey and Whisby oil fields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Terrain Energy Limited, Terrain Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 104 Park Street
  • London W1K 6NF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evoterra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evoterra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evoterra Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric King Chief Operating Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Evoterra Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Evoterra Chief Operating Officer & Director 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Evoterra Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Evoterra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evoterra Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evoterra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evoterra Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 03-Feb-2020 0000000000 Other Energy Services 0000 0000
00000 000000000 (0 21-Sep-2015 000000000 00000000 Buildings and Property
000000 (0000 00000 01-Jan-2015 000000000 00000000 Other Energy
00000 000 000 000 15-Sep-2014 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy Services
Petroleum Exploration and Development Licence 201 20-Feb-2012 Secondary Transaction - Private Energy Exploration
To view Evoterra’s complete investments history, request access »

Evoterra Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 (0 21-Sep-2015 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Evoterra’s complete exits history, request access »