InfraStrata Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INFA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $0.28
  • (As of Friday Closing)

InfraStrata General Information

Description

Infrastrata PLC is an investment holding company. Its principal activities were the development of sub-surface gas storage facility together with that of shipbuilding, heavy engineering, ship repair and maintenance of production and drilling vessels for the offshore oil and gas industry. The company's operating segment includes Ship Repair; Gas Storage and Head Office. It generates maximum revenue from the Ship Repair segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portland Gas
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 8th Floor Northern & Shell Building
  • 10 Lower Thames Street
  • London EC3R 6AF
  • England, United Kingdom

InfraStrata Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InfraStrata Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.28 $0.27 $0.23 - $0.79 $33.7M 122M 738K $0.17

InfraStrata Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018
EV 64,957 49,262 8,566 6,707
Revenue 7,889 1,868 0 0
EBITDA (13,792) (10,026) (1,394) (1,163)
Net Income (18,942) (13,121) (1,524) (1,298)
Total Assets 70,174 59,815 13,523 13,102
Total Debt 24,845 24,621 1,199 740
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

InfraStrata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InfraStrata‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InfraStrata Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Wood Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Arun Raman Chief Financial Officer
Seena Shah Head of Marketing & Communications
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

InfraStrata Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

InfraStrata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InfraStrata Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 12-Feb-2021 000000000000000000 00.000 Oil and Gas Equipment 0000 0000
000000000 00000000 25-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 00.00 Marine 0000 0000
0000000 000 00000 05-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
00000000 0000000 ( 05-Dec-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Islandmagee Storage 20-Dec-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Energy Storage 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

InfraStrata Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Burntisland Fabrications Oil and Gas Equipment Burntisland, United Kingdom 1990
0000000 000 00000 Construction and Engineering Belfast, United Kingdom 0000
To view InfraStrata’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »